High School Clubs

group-icon-100px


High School Clubs Offered 2016-17


 

Adventure Club | Fridays at lunch: Room 226
Adviser: Mrs. Schlee

Aid for Africa | 1st & 3rd Fridays at lunch: Room 220
Adviser: Ms. Everett

Art Club | Tuesdays at lunch: Room 224
Adviser: Ms. Everett

Asian Culture Club | Wednesdays at lunch: Room 222
Advisers: Mr. Estanislao

Astronomy Club | 1st & 3rd Thursdays at lunch: Room 230B
Adviser: Mr. Landgreen

Black Pride Club | Wednesdays at lunch: Room 228
Adviser:

Black Student Union | Thursdays at lunch: Room 221
Advisers: Ms. Smith

BuildOn | Mondays at lunch: Room 222
Adviser: Mr. Estanislao

Christian Club | Wednesdays at lunch: Room 225A
Adviser: Mr. Hayakawa

Creative Writing Club | 1st & 3rd Thursdays at lunch: Room 225
Adviser: Mr. Acornley

Dungeons & Dragons | Tuesdays after school: Room 227 & Thursdays after school: Room 226
Adviser: Mr. Newell

Eco Club | Mondays after school: Room 218
Adviser: Ms. Thompson

End7 | Thursdays at lunch: Room 230A
Adviser: Ms. Borgstrom

Film Club | Fridays after school: Room 214
Adviser: Mrs. Stephens

French Club | Thursdays at lunch: Room 222
Adviser: Madame Recor

Girls Learn International | 1st & 3rd Tuesdays at lunch: Room 227
Adviser: Ms. Haskins

Girls Who Code | Thursdays after school: Room 230B
Adviser: Mr. Landgreen

History Bee Club | Fridays at lunch: Room 228
Adviser: Mr. Nevins

Human Services Club | Tuesdays at lunch: Room 227
Adviser: Ms. Haskins

Improv Club | Wednesdays after school: Room 226
Adviser: Mrs. Schlee

Invention Club | Mondays at lunch: Room 220
Adviser: Ms. Everett

Jewish Culture Club | 1st & 3rd Fridays at lunch: Room 214
Adviser: Mrs. Stephens

Journalism Club | 1st & 2nd Tuesdays at lunch: Room 225
Adviser: Mr. Acornley

Junior Classical League | Mondays at lunch: Room 230B
Adviser: Mr. Newell

Karaoke Club | 4th Fridays at lunch: Room 222
Adviser: Mr. Estanislao

Latino Club | 1st & 3rd Wednesdays at lunch: Room 223
Adviser: Mrs. Recor

Letters to Soldiers | 1st & 3rd Mondays at lunch: Room 221
Adviser: Ms. Smith

Literary Journal Club | 4th Thursdays at lunch: Room 225B
Adviser: Mr. Acornley

Make-A-Wish Club | Mondays at lunch: Room 225A
Adviser: Mr. Hayakawa
Math Club | Tuesdays after school: Room 219
Adviser: Mr. Dioso

Memory Bridge | Thursdays after school: Room 218 & OPICA Center
Adviser: Ms. Thompson

Middle East Club | Thursdays at lunch: Room 226
Adviser: Mrs. Schlee

Model United Nations | Wednesdays at lunch: Room 227
Adviser: Ms. Haskins

Movie Club | Fridays at lunch: Room 218
Adviser: Ms. Thompson

Music Production Club | Wednesdays at lunch: Room 224
Adviser: Ms. Everett

Music Theory Club | 2nd & 4th Thursdays at lunch: Room 226
Adviser: Mrs. Schlee

National Honors Society | Tuesdays at lunch: Room 222
Advisers: Mr. Estanislao

NW Engineering Club | Mondays at lunch: Room 218
Adviser: Ms. Thompson

Nutrition Club | 1st & last Mondays at lunch: Room 226
Adviser: Mrs. Schlee

Peer Support Club | Wednesdays at lunch: Room 226
Adviser: Mrs. Schlee

Photography Club | Mondays at lunch: Room 228
Adviser: Mr. Nevins

Ping Pong Club | Tuesdays at lunch: Room 218
Adviser: Ms. Thompson

Power Anime Club | Fridays at lunch: Room 230B
Adviser: Mr. Landgreen

Pre-Med/Pre-Dental Club | 1st Mondays at lunch: Room 219
Adviser: Mr. Dioso

Public Speaking Club | 1st, 2nd & 3rd Fridays at lunch: Room 222
Adviser: Mr. Estanislao

Red Cross Club | Tuesdays at lunch: Room 219
Adviser: Mr. Dioso

Sailing Club | Tuesdays & Thursdays after school: 6:30pm
Adviser:

Senior Leadership Club | 2nd & 4th Fridays at lunch: Room 230A
Adviser: Ms. Borgstrom

Slam Poetry Club | 1st, 2nd & 3rd Thursdays at lunch: Room 222
Adviser: Mr. Acornley

Social Relations Club | Tuesdays at lunch: Room 221
Adviser: Ms. Smith

Speech and Debate Club | Mondays, Wednesdays & Thursdays at lunch: Room 214, Tuesdays & Thursdays after school: Room 214
Adviser: Mrs. Stephens

Sports Medicine Club | Mondays at lunch: Room 219
Adviser: Mr. Dioso

The Bianca Foundation | Mondays at lunch: Room 224
Adviser: Ms. Everett

Theater Club | Wednesdays at lunch: Room 219
Adviser: Mr. Dioso

Walking Tree Travel Club | Thursdays at lunch: Room 218
Adviser: Ms. Thompson

Word. | 1st & 3rd Thursdays at lunch: Room 218
Adviser: Ms. Thompson

Yearbook Club | Thursdays at lunch: Room 227
Adviser: Ms. Haskins

Young Republicans Club | Tuesdays at lunch: Room 220
Adviser: Ms. Everett